50 CENT EXPOSES WORLDSTARHIPHOP FOR BEING FAKE (VIDEO)!

September 16, 2009

PHOTOS OF CHRIS BROWN AT COMMUNITY SERVICE!

September 16, 2009

Chris Brown during Community Service

Chris Brown during Community Service


Today is the first day of Chris Brown’s community service! I would be pissed if I were him. I got a Lambo but I gotta pick up horse shit on the side of the highway in the morning..lmao! More pix after the jump!
Read the rest of this entry »


CASSIE AT THE VMA'S LOOKIN ALL SEXY (VIDEO)!

September 16, 2009

CASSIE AT THE VMA’S LOOKIN ALL SEXY (VIDEO)!

September 16, 2009

THE MAKING OF THE BLUEPRINT 3 COVER (VIDEO)!

September 16, 2009

ARTIST SPOTLIGHT: COOL YUNG REACE!

September 16, 2009

Cool Yung Reace

Cool Yung Reace


After the (Real Life NYC EP) sold in amazon 7014 copies back in march on itunes and amazon. Cool Yung Reace release a full Album filled with 15 songs(The Untold Story) this past Tuesday. Few days after the release of “The Untold Story” Cool Yung Reace make it on Itunes 100 hip hop artist for LP sold. One amazon accomplishment a indie artist !!!!
Download the New Letoya Lucket ft Cool Yung Reace, “She Aint Got shit” HERE!


AFFION CROCKETT'S KANYE WEST/JAY-Z PARODY! (LMFAO!)

September 16, 2009

AFFION CROCKETT’S KANYE WEST/JAY-Z PARODY! (LMFAO!)

September 16, 2009

WHY DID JAY-Z LEAVE STATE PROPERTY BEHIND?

September 16, 2009

State Property

State Property


With the rise of Roc Nation and the release of The Blueprint III, it has become evident that Jay plans to carry on the legacy from Roc-A-Fella and rebuild the dynasty that had the game on lock before the break with Dame Dash. As artists continue to be named for the new imprint, there seems to be a lack of the old flavor with the absence of the old Roc.
Read the rest of this entry »


OBAMA CALLS KANYE WEST A JACKASS (AUDIO)!

September 16, 2009